4/15 #10-15 Tapestry's Trial (7-11)

Recess is located at 26636 Brookpark Rd Ext, N Olmsted OH 44070
Phone: 440-779-7008
Website: https://www.recess.net/

Moderators: bbogues, Minous, NotDave, mikem91, Recess GMs

User avatar
mikem91
Posts: 1072
Joined: Wed May 27, 2015 10:00 am

4/15 #10-15 Tapestry's Trial (7-11)

Post by mikem91 » Mon Feb 25, 2019 5:59 pm

Image
A Pathfinder Society Scenario designed for levels 7-11.

Remembered as the Ruby Phoenix, the legendary sorcerer Hao Jin disappeared without a trace centuries ago never to be seen since. The Pathfinder Society has spent much of the past decade exploring her vast museum demiplane, yet in recent years the demiplane's very existence has begun to unravel, threatening to cast its contents into the void. The Society's leaders believe that only Hao Jin herself might be able to repair her creation, and a new lead at last reveals where she had gone: the realm of perfect law, Axis. As elite agents, the PCs must track her down and convince her to save the tapestry demiplane and all of the creatures that live there.

Written by Alex Greenshields.

GM: Mike M
Campaign: prefer Regular
Subtier: 7-8 or 10-11
  1. (overflow)
  2. (overflow)
~~~
Mike 86997 ****

Code: Select all

Astrid Gaetki/Cleric2            Shiobhan Mac Lir/Bard1           Paul Meier/Ranger1
Gemma Wintrish/Wizard1
~~
Ragnar/Ftr1-Thf3                 Ursion Thrune/Cleric 14          Serit/Barbarian 11
Parashylara Snowspeaker/Bard 12  Aspexia Blakros/Arcanist 13      Evan Winterburn/Ranger 12  
Akari Yuka/Swashbuckler 9        Vuokko Lumimyrski/Witch 10       Isabeau Gaughan/Paladin 10       
Sofia Cisneros/Cleric 10         Sabriel Stonebrow/CORE Cleric 10 Adrian Delrosa/Wizard 8
Thrain Wolfpelt/CORE Fighter 2   Mitsuzuri Kaeda/Samurai 6        Amestri al-Xemestra/CORE Cleric 2
Berazni Morradi/Psychic 2        Ranna Ingvarsdottir/Bard 10      Jeshki Blackmantle/Arcanist 6
Dagmara Trzetrzelewska/Cleric 4  Yumiko Takada/Slayer 5
(as of 20190810)

ElishaK
Venture Lieutenant
Posts: 985
Joined: Tue Nov 03, 2015 10:11 am

Re: TBD #10-15 Tapestry's Trial

Post by ElishaK » Mon Feb 25, 2019 6:18 pm

I vote for the 7th or 18th... in case you were wondering when to run this :)
Regular
12-Lady Majet, Zar, 11- Blue, Kamenwati,10-Tim the Bardairan, Donald, 9-Marvin, Sir Chompey, 8-Okrin, Nár, Lord Tagore, Urah, 7-Sunaki, Zarph, 6- Terry, some gm baby, 3-Michael, Marshalhasbas, 2-Ghredrik, another work in progress,

Chilon
Posts: 1293
Joined: Tue May 26, 2015 7:50 pm
Location: Solon, OH

Re: TBD #10-15 Tapestry's Trial

Post by Chilon » Mon Feb 25, 2019 8:20 pm

Interested
Regular
13: *Huritt - sorcerer 13.2
11: *Magor - oracle 11.1
10: Baudrian - cleric 10, *Fek - rogue 10
9: Blanchbeak - inquisitor 9
7: *Thuron - fighter 2/barbarian 5.2, Skug - barbarian 1/fighter 6
6: Shandra - ranger 6.1
5: Yliss - bloodrager 5.2
4: Kardess - investigator 4, Raza - rogue 4
3: Reese - skald 3.2
2: Tagir - brawler 2.1
1: Quillum - gunslinger 1.2
Core
9: *Gwynnis - druid 1/monk 9.1
8: Thaeos - wizard 8
7: Kalas - druid 7
6: Jo - cleric 6
5: Magga - barbarian 5
4: *Sir Ninn - monk 1/paladin 3
2: Dwozer - fighter 1/wizard 1.1

*Locked in PbP

Scenarios GMed/Played

NotDave
Posts: 831
Joined: Wed May 27, 2015 10:04 am

Re: TBD #10-15 Tapestry's Trial

Post by NotDave » Mon Feb 25, 2019 8:54 pm

Depending on when this is I might be able to do it
Franklin 15
Tiresias 13
Ngeliani, Sing 11
Kawido, Garza, Gillian, Taltos, Kieren 9
Vanya, Raphael 8
Ankov, Gallibor7
Diddi 6
Someone short, Cecilia 5
N'Tunga, Valmont, Kin Ryu 4
Tovrik, Deandra 9
Kormack 8
Tirrin 5
Fenris 4
Muerte 3

GinoA
Posts: 1292
Joined: Tue May 26, 2015 4:02 pm

Re: TBD #10-15 Tapestry's Trial

Post by GinoA » Tue Feb 26, 2019 11:01 am

Oh yeah.

Minous
Venture Agent
Posts: 1024
Joined: Sat May 30, 2015 1:39 pm

Re: TBD #10-15 Tapestry's Trial

Post by Minous » Tue Feb 26, 2019 4:14 pm

Id love to play this core too, Melvin would rock.
* Goliath Ftr 13
* Minous Rog 11
* Aspen Frost Wit 11
* Cefn Bbn 8/Hun 1 9
* Zat'nik'tel Rog 9
* Suar Clr 8
* Andromeda Xandros Rog 7
* Domora Sum 7
* Lilly Rgr 5
* Jack Took Rog 4
* Chameleon Vig 4
* Linna Arc 3
* Terra Kin 2
* Melvin - CORE Sor 10
* Randir - CORE Rog 8
* Xindra - CORE Rog 7
* Sung - CORE Brd 6
* Sinstra - CORE Clr 3
* Zen - CORE Mnk 1

kellynl
Posts: 64
Joined: Sat May 05, 2018 3:37 pm

Re: TBD #10-15 Tapestry's Trial

Post by kellynl » Tue Feb 26, 2019 11:56 pm

Interested
1ed
Josalin- half elf fighter 11
Amara- elf ranger 9
Draylin- human sorcerer 8
Nadjari- teifling barbarian 5
Avalon- elf monk 3
Kaleele- half elf cleric 2
Leema- human alchemist 1
Rayland- half elf bard 1
Lily- elf unchained rogue 1
Felicia- kitsune gunslinger 1
Jerricka- elf paladin 1
Groggy- grippli ranger 1

Starfinder
Tabitha- android soldier 1

2ed
Fortunia- goblin sorcerer 1

daemonogre
Posts: 459
Joined: Mon Jun 29, 2015 6:25 pm

Re: TBD #10-15 Tapestry's Trial

Post by daemonogre » Sun Mar 17, 2019 6:49 pm

I'm interested.
Don

Leandra (13) VC Shadowdancer
Ruby (12) Retired Paladin
Yukiko (11) reg White Mage
Saioko (9.2) retired
Shimi (5.1) retired
Nega Duc (2) retired
Aiz (6) Reg Fighter
Nora (7) Unchained Maid
Belle (3) Unchained Knifemaster
Diamond (2) cleric

GinoA
Posts: 1292
Joined: Tue May 26, 2015 4:02 pm

Re: 4/15 #10-15 Tapestry's Trial (7-11)

Post by GinoA » Mon Apr 15, 2019 11:22 am

Just confirming we're on for tonight.

User avatar
mikem91
Posts: 1072
Joined: Wed May 27, 2015 10:00 am

Re: 4/15 #10-15 Tapestry's Trial (7-11)

Post by mikem91 » Mon Apr 15, 2019 2:15 pm

i'll be there. not sure who else. :)
~~~
Mike 86997 ****

Code: Select all

Astrid Gaetki/Cleric2            Shiobhan Mac Lir/Bard1           Paul Meier/Ranger1
Gemma Wintrish/Wizard1
~~
Ragnar/Ftr1-Thf3                 Ursion Thrune/Cleric 14          Serit/Barbarian 11
Parashylara Snowspeaker/Bard 12  Aspexia Blakros/Arcanist 13      Evan Winterburn/Ranger 12  
Akari Yuka/Swashbuckler 9        Vuokko Lumimyrski/Witch 10       Isabeau Gaughan/Paladin 10       
Sofia Cisneros/Cleric 10         Sabriel Stonebrow/CORE Cleric 10 Adrian Delrosa/Wizard 8
Thrain Wolfpelt/CORE Fighter 2   Mitsuzuri Kaeda/Samurai 6        Amestri al-Xemestra/CORE Cleric 2
Berazni Morradi/Psychic 2        Ranna Ingvarsdottir/Bard 10      Jeshki Blackmantle/Arcanist 6
Dagmara Trzetrzelewska/Cleric 4  Yumiko Takada/Slayer 5
(as of 20190810)

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic