4/23 - Player's Choice

Recess is located at 26636 Brookpark Rd Ext, N Olmsted OH 44070
Phone: 440-779-7008
Website: https://www.recess.net/

Moderators: bbogues, Minous, NotDave, mikem91, Recess GMs

4/23 - Player's Choice

PZOPSS0915E - Pathfinder Society Scenario 9-15 - The Bloodcove Blockade
2
40%
PZOPSS0912E - Pathfinder Society Scenario 9-12 - Shrine of the Sacred Tempest
3
60%
 
Total votes: 5

Minous
Venture Agent
Posts: 925
Joined: Sat May 30, 2015 1:39 pm

4/23 - Player's Choice

Post by Minous » Thu Apr 19, 2018 11:30 am

Let me know what you want run
* Goliath Ftr 13
* Minous Rog 11
* Aspen Frost Wit 10
* Cefn Bbn 8/Hun 1 9
* Suar Clr 8
* Andromeda Xandros Rog 7
* Domora Sum 7
* Jack Took Rog 4
* Chameleon Vig 4
* Linna Arc 3
* Terra Kin 1
* Melvin - CORE Sor 10
* Randir - CORE Rog 8
* Xindra - CORE Rog 7
* Sung - CORE Brd 6
* Sinstra - CORE Clr 3
* Zen - CORE Mnk 1

daemonogre
Posts: 405
Joined: Mon Jun 29, 2015 6:25 pm

Re: 4/23 - Player's Choice

Post by daemonogre » Thu Apr 19, 2018 12:38 pm

what are the tiers?
Don

Leandra (13) VC Shadowdancer
Ruby (12) Retired Paladin
Yukiko (11) reg White Mage
Saioko (9.2) retired
Shimi (5.1) retired
Nega Duc (2) retired
Aiz (6) Reg Fighter
Nora (7) Unchained Maid
Belle (3) Unchained Knifemaster
Diamond (2) cleric

Minous
Venture Agent
Posts: 925
Joined: Sat May 30, 2015 1:39 pm

Re: 4/23 - Player's Choice

Post by Minous » Thu Apr 19, 2018 12:49 pm

Bloodcove is 3-7 and Shrine is 1-5
* Goliath Ftr 13
* Minous Rog 11
* Aspen Frost Wit 10
* Cefn Bbn 8/Hun 1 9
* Suar Clr 8
* Andromeda Xandros Rog 7
* Domora Sum 7
* Jack Took Rog 4
* Chameleon Vig 4
* Linna Arc 3
* Terra Kin 1
* Melvin - CORE Sor 10
* Randir - CORE Rog 8
* Xindra - CORE Rog 7
* Sung - CORE Brd 6
* Sinstra - CORE Clr 3
* Zen - CORE Mnk 1

daemonogre
Posts: 405
Joined: Mon Jun 29, 2015 6:25 pm

Re: 4/23 - Player's Choice

Post by daemonogre » Thu Apr 19, 2018 12:58 pm

gracias
Don

Leandra (13) VC Shadowdancer
Ruby (12) Retired Paladin
Yukiko (11) reg White Mage
Saioko (9.2) retired
Shimi (5.1) retired
Nega Duc (2) retired
Aiz (6) Reg Fighter
Nora (7) Unchained Maid
Belle (3) Unchained Knifemaster
Diamond (2) cleric

brutesquad07
Posts: 500
Joined: Tue Jun 23, 2015 9:05 pm

Re: 4/23 - Player's Choice

Post by brutesquad07 » Sat Apr 21, 2018 4:05 pm

I can do both
Andy
Regular:
Vent. Capt. Duerdie Cleric 13, Bek Pal 4/Ftr 3/St Dfndr 1, Zendar Transmuter 11, Koyne Fighter 3/Thug 3, Godfried Cleric 3/Wizard 3, Hasan Swashbuckler (Whirling Dervish) 3, Duke Bard (Arcane Healer) 5, Sanchyn Ryu Unchained Monk 3, Clarissa Cleric 1, Kaddock (Shoanti Barbarian) 1
Core:
Daerius Rogue 10, Zenizar Diviner 2, Da-ven Copenhagen Fighter 2, Byron De Straud Fighter 7, Dawn Cleric 2

Minous
Venture Agent
Posts: 925
Joined: Sat May 30, 2015 1:39 pm

Re: 4/23 - Player's Choice

Post by Minous » Sat Apr 21, 2018 4:41 pm

Prepping shrine
* Goliath Ftr 13
* Minous Rog 11
* Aspen Frost Wit 10
* Cefn Bbn 8/Hun 1 9
* Suar Clr 8
* Andromeda Xandros Rog 7
* Domora Sum 7
* Jack Took Rog 4
* Chameleon Vig 4
* Linna Arc 3
* Terra Kin 1
* Melvin - CORE Sor 10
* Randir - CORE Rog 8
* Xindra - CORE Rog 7
* Sung - CORE Brd 6
* Sinstra - CORE Clr 3
* Zen - CORE Mnk 1

GinoA
Posts: 1214
Joined: Tue May 26, 2015 4:02 pm

Re: 4/23 - Player's Choice

Post by GinoA » Sun Apr 22, 2018 7:59 pm

I'll *actually* be there.

Underwood
Posts: 22
Joined: Sun Nov 05, 2017 6:35 pm

Re: 4/23 - Player's Choice

Post by Underwood » Sun Apr 22, 2018 9:28 pm

I would like to join. Core level 1 or level 4 regular.
Thanks. Josh

User avatar
mikem91
Posts: 925
Joined: Wed May 27, 2015 10:00 am

Re: 4/23 - Player's Choice

Post by mikem91 » Mon Apr 23, 2018 9:03 am

I'll "physically" be there. if that wasn't obvious.
~~~
Mike 86997 ****

Code: Select all

Ragnar/Ftr1-Thf3                 Ursion Thrune/Cleric 13          Serit/Barbarian 11
Parashylara Snowspeaker/Bard 12  Aspexia Blakros/Arcanist 13      Evan Winterburn/Ranger 12  
Akari Yuka/Swashbuckler 9        Vuokko Lumimyrski/Witch 9        Isabeau Gaughan/Paladin 10       
Sofia Cisneros/Cleric 9          Sabriel Stonebrow/CORE Cleric 10 Adrian Delrosa/Wizard 5
Thrain Wolfpelt/CORE Fighter 2   Mitsuzuri Kaeda/Samurai 5        Amestri al-Xemestra/CORE Cleric 1
Berazni Morradi/Psychic 2        Ranna Ingvarsdottir/Bard 6       Jeshki Blackmantle/Arcanist 3
Dagmara Trzetrzelewska/Cleric 3  Yumiko Takada/Slayer 2
(as of 20180722)

NotDave
Posts: 802
Joined: Wed May 27, 2015 10:04 am

Re: 4/23 - Player's Choice

Post by NotDave » Mon Apr 23, 2018 9:54 am

I'll try to make it but have not been feeling well lately so don't be surprised if I don't make it
Franklin 14
Tiresias 12
Ngeliani, Sing 10
Kawido, Garza, Gillian 9
Vanya, Raphael, Taltos 8
Kieren 7
Gallibor, Ankov, Diddi 6
Cecilia 4
Valmont, Some kid 3
Tovrik 9
Kormack, Deandra 7
Tirrin 5
Fenris 4

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic